Author Archive: admin

Author Archives for admin

Privacy Policy – Europe Data collection on our website Who is responsible for the data collection on this website? The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. Its contact details can be found in the imprint of this website. How do we collect your data? Your data will be collected on the one hand, by telling us this. This may be e.g. to trade data that you enter in a contact form. Other data is collected automatically when visiting the website through our IT systems. These are above all technical data (for example Internet browser, operating system or time of the page call). The collection of this information is automatic as soon as you enter our website. What rights do you have regarding your data? At any time you have the right to obtain free information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have a right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose as well as for further questions about data protection you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. Furthermore, you have a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. In addition, you have the right to request the restriction of t [...]
Privacy Policy Katcon Global, S.A. de C.V. (the “Company”), with address located at Manuel Ordóñez 601, Colonia Centro, C.P. 66350, Santa Catarina, Nuevo León Mexico, in accordance with article 15 and other applicable of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (the "Law"), we inform you of the following: The personal data contained in the Company's database (the "Personal Data"), will be processed by the Company and its subsidiaries, to carry out any or all of the activities related to the fulfillment of the obligations derived from the contractual or commercial relationship, or they will be used exclusively to comply with the different legal regulations in force and applicable in the United Mexican States. Likewise, we inform you that your Personal Data will not be disseminated, distributed or commercialized in any way. Notwithstanding the foregoing, in accordance with article 22 of the Law, you have the right to access, rectify, update and cancel your Personal Data, as well as to oppose their treatment, or to revoke the consent that for this purpose has been granted to us, through the procedure that we have implemented. To find out about this procedure, requirements and deadlines, you c [...]
  • January 20, 2021
  • Not categorized
  • Posted by
  • Comments Off on Purchasing General Terms and Conditions

    Katcon Purchasing General Terms and Conditions

Effective January 1, 2006.

Please contact your Katcon buyer if you have specific questions about our terms and conditions

1. ACCEPTANCE
Seller acknowledges and agrees that these General Terms and Conditions are incorporated in, and a part of, this contract and each purchase order, release, requisition, work order, shipping instruction, specification and other document, whether expressed in written form, by electronic data interchange or other tangible format, relating to the goods and/or services to be provided by Seller pursuant to this contract (such documents are collectively referred to as this “Contract”). Seller acknowledges and agrees that it has read and understands these General Terms and Conditions. If Seller accepts this Contract in writing or commences any of the work or services which are the subject of this Contract, Seller will be deemed to have accepted this Contract and these General Terms and Conditions in their entirety without modification. Any additions to, changes in, modifications of, or revisions of this Contract (including these General Terms and Conditions) which Seller proposes will be deemed to be rejected by Buyer ex [...]

scroll right/left to see about our passenger cars products
With manufacturing facilities and R&D centers around the world, Katcon is ready to serve the industry thinking globally and acting locally With a strong appetite for growth and multicultural experience, Katcon will follow our partners and customers no matter where the market takes them.

Katcon is a leader in Exhaust and aftertreatment solutions for gasoline, diesel and hybrid solutions with over 30 million systems sold worldwide in the following demanding markets: Passenger cars Delivery vans and pick-up trucks On and Off Road Heavy Duty vehicles ATVs Motorcycles We are a full-service supplier that designs, engineers, prototypes, manufactures, test and delivers full Exhaust and aftertreatment Systems that incorporate complex formed tubing, resonators, catalytic converters, flex couplings, flanges, hangers, mufflers and tailpipes. Providing system solutions for emissions, thermal, flow, durability, noise and aesthetics. Hot End Turbo Insulation Exhaust Manifolds Close coupled converters Catalytic Converters Flex coupling Hangers DOC and DPF aftertreatment SCRs GPFs Full diesel aftertreatment design Cold End Resonator Intermediate pipe Muffler Baffle Tailpipe Thermal insulated tubing and modules Katcon Exhaust Systems capabilities Katcon-ABB partnership for automatic welding solutions Katcon USA facility

This is an example page. It’s different from a blog post because it will stay in one place and will show up in your site navigation (in most themes). Most people start with an About page that introduces them to potential site visitors. It might say something like this:

Hi there! I’m a bike messenger by day, aspiring actor by night, and this is my blog. I live in Montreal, have a great dog named Jack, and I like piña coladas. (And gettin’ caught in the rain.)

…or something like this:

The XYZ Doohickey Company was founded in 1971, and has been providing quality doohickeys to the public ever since. Located in Gotham City, XYZ employs over 2,000 people and does all kinds of awesome things for the Gotham community.

As a new WordPress user, you should go to your dashboard to delete this page and create new pages for your content. Have fun!

2014 Porsche Boxster Type S Convertible

Our template platform will maximize the exposure of your inventory online
  • October 2, 2014
  • Not categorized
  • Posted by
  • Comments Off on 2014 Porsche Boxster Type S Convertible

A roadster is not simply a car. The Boxster is not simply a roadster. It’s a sports car that brings you closer to the road, closer to real life and connects you with your own free spirit. The precise, lightweight chassis ensures an impressively dynamic drive, with practically no body roll or pitch. Or, in short, a safer and more comfortable drive.

Power is transmitted to the road by 18-inch Boxster wheels. Their distinctive five-spoke design affords an unobstructed glimpse of the braking system’s black four-piston aluminium monobloc fixed calipers. And you can keep an eye on the pressure in all four tyres thanks to tire pressure monitoring (TPM). The large air inlets illustrate character. The sound produced by the central tailpipe in brushed stainless steel is unmistakably Porsche.

High-quality, stylish materials are used in the interior. The steering wheel rim, gear lever/selector and door pull inlays are finished in leather. The refined tone is [...]

2009 Porsche Carrera 4S Turbo Convertible

Our template platform will maximize the exposure of your inventory online

Open-top driving is integral to Porsche history. It began back in 1948 with the No. 1. The convertible variant of the first 356 became a legend, as did its descendent, the Porsche 550 Spyder. In 1982, the first 911 Carrera model in cabriolet form was introduced to the road.

Two things that all open-top Porsche cars have in common are an urge for sporty acceleration and unlimited driving pleasure. The time has come to carry this tradition on into the future. The 911 Carrera S Cabriolet does just that.

That explains what motivates us; so let’s describe what drives the car: the 3.8-litre engine with direct fuel injection (DFI) and VarioCam Plus, which produces 400 hp at 7400 rpm. The 911 Carrera S Cabriolet completes the sprint from 0 to 60 mph in just 4.5 seconds and reaches a top speed of 187 mph.

Without question, the 911 Carrera S Cabriolet has remained faithful to [...]

Back to top